Skip to main content

Meet our Strategic Readiness Teams (SRTs)

 

African/Sudanese SRT

African SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Chapin Bolenga Tosingilo, Bleemie Zoewah 

Back Row Left to Right: Fritz Ommani, Michael Gatkek 

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Bleemie Zoewah 

Armenian SRT

armenian SRT

Front Row Left to Right: John Tashjian, Roberto Hodgson

Back Row Left to Right: Paul Doctorian, Hrag Karagoezian

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Paul Doctorian

Black SRT

Black SRT

Front Row Left to Right: David Solomon, Cassandra Trotman, Shane Burt-Miller, Dianne Adams-Bonner

Back Row Left to Right: Charles Tillman, Montague Williams, Sidney Mitchell, John Wright

Not pictured: Althea Taylor

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Charles Tillman

 

Chinese SRT

chinese

Front Row Left to Right: Joanna Lin, Samuel Chung, Roberto Hodgson

Back Row Left to Right: Darwin Ng and Ronglan Huang

 Not pictured: Abraham Chen

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Samuel Chung 

Filipino SRT

filipino SRT

Left to Right: Rodrigo Quema, Roberto Hodgson, Alfredo Velasco, Lourdes Velasco, Rex Ray dela Peret, and Pearl dela Peret.

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Rodrigo Quema

Haitian SRT

Haitian SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Ernst Simeus, Yves Latouche, Jocelyn Severe and Julio Brutus.  

Back Row Left to Right: Pascal Permis, Jean Willeme Thomas, Rosemond Antoine and Roberto Hodgson

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Pascal Permis

 

Hispanic SRT

hispanic SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Roberto Hodgson, Orlando Serrano, Sam Flores  

Middle Row Left to Right: Tomas Alvarez, Josue Tiguila Sr., Benjamin Lopez, Otoniel Cruz

Back Row Left to Right: David Samayoa, Mario Zani, Caleb Herrera, Shane Wilson, Pedro Julio Fernandez

Not pictured: Max Rodas and Edgar Diaz

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Roberto Hodgson

 

Korean SRT

korean SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Sung-Heon (David) Lee, Roberto Hodgson, In Gyeong (Kim) Lundell and Jae Wood Cheon    

Middle Row Left to Right: Kae Sun Lee, John Won Kyu Lee and Moo Joo Lee   

Back Row Left to Right: Jaehyung Son, Young Bum Lee and Song Chon Chon.

SRT Facilitator /Contact: David Lee

 

Middle Eastern SRT

African SRT

Left to Right: Jad Ghrayyeb facilitator, Roberto Hodgson, Nicola Abdo, and Nabeel David

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Jad Ghrayyeb

 

Multicultural Congregations SRT

MC SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Tina Pitamber, Junior Sorzano, Roberto Hodgson

Back Row Left to Right: Javier Mondragon, Jeffrey O’Rourke, Carl Leth

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Junior Sorzano

Native American SRT

native american SRT

Left to Right: Jonathan Nells, Herman Nells, Roberto Hodgson, La Sonja Brown-Singer, John Nells, Julian Gunn, Matthew Asetamy

SRT Facilitator /Contact: John Nells

 

Portuguese SRT

portuguese SRT

SRT Team: Joyce Temple, Tom Leao, and Benedito Monteiro

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Benedito Monteiro  

 

Samoan SRT

samoan SRT

Left to Right:  Taylor Puapuaga; Mila Tumua: Poto Oge; Ioe Lemaveve, Taulima Oge

SRT Facilitator: Poto Oge

 

South Asian SRT

south asian SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Aneel Mall, Christabell Selvalingham, Roberto Hodgson

Back Row Left to Right: Christopher Nallan South Asian Ministries Facilitator, David Prathipati, Manoj Ingle (no longer serving in this capacity)

SRT Facilitator /Contact: Chris Nallan

South East Asian SRT

south east asian SRT

Front Row Left to Right: Sokurt Suos, Chieu Pham 

Back Row Left to Right: Roberto Hodgson, Zozum Kuihoni, Anong Nhim

SRT Facilitator /Contact: 

Cambodian SRT Facilitator: Sokurt Suos

Vietnamese SRT Facilitator: Chieu Pham

Burmese SRT Facilitator: Zozum Kuihoni

Laotian SRT Facilitator: Anong Nhim